Faldo Series
2020 Faldo Series
Scotland Championship
Ladybank Golf Club - White Course
12th - 14th October 2020
Final Scoreboard
Pos. Score -Par+ Name [World Ranking] Home Club R1 R2 R3 Card
1* 215 +2 Ruben Lindsay (SCO) [34] Ayr Belleisle G.C. 70 71 74 »»
2 215 +2 Joshua Berry (ENG) [35] Doncaster G.C. 70 70 75 »»
3 216 +3 Calum D Scott (SCO) [6] Nairn G.C. 74 72 70 »»
4 216 +3 Lachlan Reynolds (SCO) [12] Hilton Park G.C. 72 72 72 »»
5= 217 +4 Lorna Mcclymont (SCO) [83] Milngavie G.C. 70 74 73 »»
Gregor Graham (SCO) [7] Blairgowrie G.C. 71 75 71 »»
7= 218 +5 Jessica Hall (ENG) [81] Bishop Auckland G.C. 74 72 72 »»
George Ash (ENG) [4] Hallowes G.C. 76 71 71 »»
9= 221 +8 Charlie Croker (ENG) [53] Thorndon Park G.C. 71 77 73 »»
Max Hayward (ENG) [11] Staverton Park G.C. 72 75 74 »»
George Mason (ENG) [2] Wath G.C. 70 78 73 »»
12= 222 +9 Aamar Saleem (SCO) [8] New Golf Club St Andrews 72 78 72 »»
Morgan Blythe (ENG) [37] Hexham G.C. 74 74 74 »»
Charles Petrie (ENG) [3] Luffenham Heath G.C. 73 73 76 »»
Jack Mcdonald (SCO) [9] Dunbar G.C. 73 73 76 »»
16= 224 +11 George Cannon (SCO) [24] Glenbervie G.C. 74 77 73 »»
Josh Dolzanski (SCO) [51] Pitlochry G.C. 78 72 74 »»
Frank Kennedy (ENG) [39] Prestbury G.C. 73 75 76 »»
19= 225 +12 Megan Docherty (SCO) [88] Bishopbriggs G.C. 77 74 74 »»
Cormac Sharpe (SCO) [36] Blairgowrie G.C. 75 72 78 »»
21= 226 +13 Louie Walsh (ENG) [48] Huddersfield G.C. 79 75 72 »»
Mitchell Cowie (SCO) [1] Dumfries & County G.C. 76 77 73 »»
Ross Laird (SCO) [40] Glenbervie G.C. 78 74 74 »»
24= 227 +14 Jake Sowden (ENG) [14] The Oaks G.C. 76 79 72 »»
Max Reynolds (ENG) [5] Wheatley G.C. 80 74 73 »»
Callum Kenneally (SCO) [58] Kilspindie G.C. 77 76 74 »»
Callum Waugh (SCO) Bothwell Castle G.C. 73 79 75 »»
Mia Eales Smith (ENG) [86] Lindrick G.C. 77 74 76 »»
Andrew Hendry (SCO) [50] Gullane G.C. 75 76 76 »»
Max Weaver (ENG) [20] Bury St Edmunds G.C. 73 76 78 »»
31= 228 +15 Alex Mcgillivray (SCO) [56] Nairn G.C. 76 78 74 »»
Connor Graham (SCO) [41] Blairgowrie G.C. 76 78 74 »»
James Millington (ENG) [17] Hallowes G.C. 75 77 76 »»
Dylan Cairns (SCO) [66] Royal Troon G.C. 73 76 79 »»
35= 229 +16 Joshua Beveridge (SCO) [47] Bathgate G.C. 73 79 77 »»
Zara Naughton (ENG) [93] Ponteland G.C. 79 73 77 »»
37= 230 +17 Ellis Willott (ENG) [15] Southport & Ainsdale G.C. 74 80 76 »»
Teddy Hall (ENG) [42] Bury St Edmunds G.C. 73 77 80 »»
39= 231 +18 Ryan Gallagher (SCO) [71] Longniddry G.C. 79 77 75 »»
Nicola Slater (ENG) [82] Woodsome Hall G.C. 77 78 76 »»
Samuel Mukherjee (SCO) [62] Loretto School G.C. 70 83 78 »»
42= 232 +19 Oliver Mukherjee (SCO) [46] Loretto School G.C. 76 78 78 »»
David Razinskas (ENG) [75] Wisley G.C. 75 79 78 »»
Calum G Daun (SCO) [10] Nairn G.C. 74 79 79 »»
45= 233 +20 Lewis Seath (SCO) [52] Muckhart G.C. 74 82 77 »»
Andrew Wilkie (SCO) Blairgowrie G.C. 76 75 82 »»
47= 234 +21 Jamie Gibb (SCO) [60] Aboyne G.C. 75 82 77 »»
Andrew Forbes (SCO) [26] Haggs Castle G.C. 76 81 77 »»
Alex Turlik (SCO) [59] Muckhart G.C. 72 83 79 »»
50= 235 +22 Evanna Hynd (SCO) [85] Elmwood G.S. 77 82 76 »»
Ben Willis (ENG) [44] South Shields G.C. 79 78 78 »»
Daniel Hayes (ENG) [49] Bramhall G.C. 75 82 78 »»
George Harris-Andrews (ENG) [54] Royal Blackheath G.C. 74 83 78 »»
54= 236 +23 Ben Read (SCO) [19] Banchory G.C. 76 79 81 »»
Robyn Fowlie (SCO) [98] Edzell G.C. 75 83 78 »»
56 237 +24 Rachel Mathieson (SCO) [89] Hazlehead G.C. 79 76 82 »»
57= 238 +25 Roisin Scanlon (ENG) [97] Woburn G.C. 86 76 76 »»
Grace Crawford (SCO) [94] North Berwick G.C. 77 83 78 »»
Daniel Bullen (SCO) [38] Auchterarder G.C. 75 82 81 »»
60= 240 +27 Carmen Griffiths (SCO) [84] Aboyne G.C. 81 76 83 »»
Connor Wills (SCO) [76] Prestwick St Nicholas G.C. 78 78 84 »»
62 241 +28 Ellena Slater (ENG) [96] Kings Hill G.C. 72 84 85 »»
63 242 +29 Luke Volland (SCO) [61] Muckhart G.C. 76 81 85 »»
64 243 +30 Rhys Mcilroy (SCO) [28] Elderslie G.C. 77 84 82 »»
65= 245 +32 Katie Stephens (ENG) [95] Middlesbrough G.C. 79 85 81 »»
Sam Fry (ENG) [25] Doncaster G.C. 79 81 85 »»
67= 253 +40 Orla O Leary (SCO) [92] Torwoodlee G.C. 82 90 81 »»
Ellen Caton (SCO) [90] St Regulus Ladies G.C. 88 82 83 »»
Ruby Watt (SCO) [102] Paul Lawrie 80 84 89 »»
70 254 +41 Poppy Rudd (ENG) [91] Fulford G.C. 86 81 87 »»
71 259 +46 Freya Russell (SCO) [99] Royal Troon G.C. 84 92 83 »»
72 261 +48 Sadie Adams (ENG) [100] Burnley G.C. 92 86 83 »»
73 262 +49 Isabella Taylor-stokes (ENG) [104] Mottram Hall G&C.C. 90 86 86 »»
74 268 +55 Sophie Murphy (SCO) [101] Clydebank & District G.C. 89 90 89 »»
75= 274 +61 Sophie Sharp (IRL) [103] Royal Tara G.C. 95 89 90 »»
Caitlyn Bilham (SCO) [107] Irvine G.C. 87 92 95 »»
77 281 +68 Estelle Berbner (GER) [106] Wisley G.C. 95 92 94 »»
78 WDN - Ben Hunter (SCO) [18] St Andrews G.C. 79 82 WDN »»
Official tour scoring and statistics provided by the
Faldo Series
For support or to register feedback please contact us
The information and data provided here may not be published, either on a website or using any other form of media, without the express permission of the owners. The use of any registered trademarks or copyright images shown on this site is strictly prohibited.